Tompkins County
New York

Appointment (Leg. Office Use Only)
7473
Recommended
Jan 16, 2018 5:15 PM

Advisory Board Appointment

Information

Department:Clerk of the LegislatureSponsors:
Category:Advisory Boards/CommitteesFunctions:Library Board of Trustees, Public Information Advisory Board, Strategic Tourism Planning Board, Water Resources Council

Resolution/Document Body

Water Resources Council - terms expire December 31, 2020

Kristen Hychka - At-large representative

Linda P. Wagenet - At-large representative

Sharon Anderson - Cooperative Extension representative

Michelle Henry - Environmental Management Council representative

 

Public Information Advisory Board

Pat Pryor - term expires December 31, 2019

 

Library Board of Trustees

James Loehr - term expires December 31, 2020

Kristine Altucher - term expires December 31, 2020

Martha Hardesty - term expires December 31, 2020

Sunn Shelley Wong - term expires December 31, 2019

Don Trotter - term expires December 31, 2020

Thompson Terry - term expires December 31, 2020

 

Strategic Tourism Planning Board

  Terms expire December 31, 2018

  Scott Wiggins - At-large representative

 

  Terms expire December 31, 2019

  Baruch J. Whitehead - Arts/Culture representative

  Andrew Zepp - Recreation representative

 

  Terms expire December 31, 2020:

  Kelli Cartmill - Lodging representative

  Joshua Friedman - Arts/Culture representative

 

 

Meeting History

Jan 4, 2018 3:00 PM  Planning, Development, and Environmental Quality Committee Regular Meeting
draft Draft
RESULT:RECOMMENDED [UNANIMOUS]
MOVER:David McKenna, Member
SECONDER:Henry Granison, Member
AYES:Martha Robertson, David McKenna, Deborah Dawson, Henry Granison
EXCUSED:Michael Sigler
Jan 16, 2018 4:30 PM  Government Operations Committee Special Meeting
draft Draft
RESULT:RECOMMENDED [UNANIMOUS]
MOVER:Deborah Dawson, Member
SECONDER:Henry Granison, Member
AYES:Henry Granison, Deborah Dawson, Amanda Champion, Daniel Klein, Rich John
Jan 16, 2018 5:15 PM  Budget, Capital and Personnel Committee Special Meeting
draft Draft
RESULT:RECOMMENDED [UNANIMOUS]
MOVER:Leslyn McBean-Clairborne, Member
SECONDER:Glenn Morey, Member
AYES:Michael Sigler, Leslyn McBean-Clairborne, Glenn Morey, Daniel Klein, Anne Koreman